Headshot for Associate Michael Apt
  1. Michael Apt, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.942.8247
  4. michaelapt@hotmail.com

Welcome to my website for Spring Hill homes for sale. On this site you will be able to search real estate listings in Spring Hill and the surrounding areas. Currently, the market reflects a sellers advantage, and times are competitive. However, with the market on the rise, because of low inventory, there are always options and opportunities. As an experienced Realtor, with extensive knowlege of construction. I have found that most people dont have a lot of time to realize all their options. Some of them can lead to living a better financial, and personal life. I am here to answer your questions, provide information for you, and help you successfully navigate the path to homeownership, as well as help you process transactions, according to the laws of the great state of Florida. Opportunity is where you find it, and if you are looking for it in the Real Estate market, give me a call, send an email, or go ahead and text me. I am here to help.

Our Showcased Listings
Active
Details for 0 Lot 8 6th Isle Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
$450,000.00

0 Lot 8 6th Isle Drive More Like This

LOCATION * LOCATION * LOCATION! Magnificent Waterfront Property Opportunity located in Hernando Beach, FL! This stunning Lot sits elegantly on a ready to go, buildable prime site, perfectly situa

  1. MLSID: 2251262
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1259 Elmwood Drive, Inverness, FL 34450
$1,200,000.00 ($222.22 / sqft )

1259 Elmwood Drive More Like This

***WATERFRONT GULF TO LAKE APARTMENTS IS NOW AVAILABLE FOR SALE!*** 10 completely renovated units top to bottom with 2 additional 2 bedroom units with washer/dryer hookups framed and ready to be finis

  1. Baths: 12
  2. Approx. 5400 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255964
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11425 Billingham Boulevard, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$269,000.00 ($157.68 / sqft )

11425 Billingham Boulevard More Like This

Great new price! Come Home to the Wellington's Premier Maintenance Free Patio home. Wellington is safe, secure, and conveniently located just off County Line road in Spring Hill residents enjoy top

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2251354
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 000 Grove Road, Brooksville, FL 34613
$150,000.00

000 Grove Road More Like This

HUGE, BEAUTIFUL LOT! Lots of this size are extremely rare! Perfect area to build your home or ranch on. Zones agricultural! Easy access to SR 50. Minutes from Suncoast Parkway! Buy now and build

  1. Approx. 2.50 acres
  1. MLSID: 2253597
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9086 Manchester Street, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$414,900.00 ($162.96 / sqft )

9086 Manchester Street Virtual Tour More Like This

''NEW ROOF'' Welcome to this inviting 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom split plan home offering 2,546 sq. ft. of comfortable living space (3,056 sq. ft. total) and a well designed layout perfect for both everyda

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2546 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255920
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11300 Timbercrest Road, Spring Hill, FL 34608
$199,900.00 ($192.03 / sqft )

11300 Timbercrest Road More Like This

2/2/1 with a screened Lanai home in a nice part of Spring Hill , Perfect for the first time home buyer or the retiree, come take a look priced to sell seller is motivated . This property is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1041 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2254482
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1294 Pinellas Point, Inverness, FL 34452
$225,000.00 ($170.07 / sqft )

1294 Pinellas Point More Like This

Stop! Come see this beautiful 2024 built home with vinyl siding. You own the land! No monthly lease. Not in a park. No home owner association. High and dry no flood insurance required this is zone x.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1323 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2254812
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4544 Cynthia Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$219,000.00 ($215.55 / sqft )

4544 Cynthia Lane More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! Seller is Very Motivated and says bring any & all Offers! Step into island living with this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath home featuring a true Key West vibe, complete with an outdoor scre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2252071
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3338 Fernleaf Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
$475,000.00 ($353.42 / sqft )

3338 Fernleaf Drive More Like This

Price Improvement! Now is your chance to own this Hernando Beach waterfront home ! Awesome elevator home has 4 bedrooms and three full baths. A gorgeous pool and views that last forever. This home boa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2253585
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Lot 9 Parrot Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34614
$59,000.00

Lot 9 Parrot Road More Like This

Absolutely beautiful building lot in a fantastic area of peace and tranquility. Perfect location and lot to build your dream home! NO HOA, NO CDD! On the south side of Unit 1 is the huge Chassahowitzk

  1. Approx. 1.16 acres
  1. MLSID: 2255745
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Quick Search